Antalya MICE Destination — DMC Services, Resort Hotels & COP31 2026

DMC Turkey Partner is a Turkey-based destination management company operating in Antalya since 2006. We plan and execute MICE programmes, incentive trips, corporate conferences, and group travel for international agencies and PCOs across Antalya city, the Belek resort corridor, and Antalya EXPO Center — the host venue for COP31 in November 2026.

Antalya Destination Facts

CategoryDetail
Main airportAntalya Airport (AYT) — 13 km from city centre, 15–30 min transfer; 30–45 min to Belek resort hotels
Largest conference venueAntalya EXPO Center — 2,500+ pax plenary (COP31 2026 host venue)
Largest resort hotel capacityTitanic Mardan Palace — 1,600 pax ballroom; Barut Lara — 1,000 pax; Rixos Premium Antalya — 800 pax
Belek resort capacityRixos Premium Belek — 1,200 pax; Cornelia Diamond — 1,000 pax; Regnum Carya — 800 pax
Best MICE seasonMarch–June and September–November (18–28°C, full conference services)
COP31 dates9–20 November 2026, Antalya EXPO Center
Typical MICE group size30–1,600 pax (resort hotels); 2,500+ pax (EXPO Center)
Direct flight hubsLondon, Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Moscow, Dubai, Vienna, Warsaw (3–4.5 hours)

What DMC Turkey Partner Handles in Antalya

Hotel & Resort Sourcing

Antalya city hotels and Belek resort hotels (30–45 min from AYT) including 4-star and 5-star properties with dedicated conference wings up to 1,600 pax.

Venue Sourcing

Antalya EXPO Center (2,500+ pax congress), resort hotel ballrooms (800–1,600 pax), outdoor gala settings, and unique cultural venues across the region.

Group Transportation

Airport transfers from AYT for groups of all sizes; inter-hotel transfers on the Belek resort corridor; group movement throughout multi-day programmes.

Ground Handling

Arrivals coordination at AYT, hotel interface management, group check-in support, and operational continuity across multi-hotel programmes.

Event Production

AV, staging, branding, lighting and technical production for conferences and gala dinners. Local suppliers covering events from 30 to 2,500+ pax.

Incentive Programmes

Beach resort incentives, Antalya Old City cultural tours, yacht cruises along the Turquoise Coast, hammam experiences, and gastronomy events. Budget from €550/pax (4-night Belek resort).

Antalya & Belek Resort Hotels for Group Events

HotelLocationBallroom CapacityAYT TransferBest For
Titanic Mardan PalaceLara Beach, Antalya1,600 pax20 minLarge conferences, gala dinners
Barut LaraLara Beach, Antalya1,000 pax20 minConferences with beach incentive
Rixos Premium AntalyaLara Beach, Antalya800 pax20 minLuxury MICE and incentive
Rixos Premium BelekBelek resort corridor1,200 pax40 minGolf incentive, large MICE
Cornelia Diamond Golf ResortBelek resort corridor1,000 pax35 minGolf + conference combined
Regnum Carya Golf & SpaBelek resort corridor800 pax35 minExecutive incentive, spa
Gloria Golf ResortBelek resort corridor700 pax30 minGolf-led incentive programmes
Antalya EXPO CenterAntalya city2,500+ pax15 minCongress, trade shows, COP31

COP31 Antalya 2026 — Local Event Services

COP31 (the 31st UN Climate Change Conference) takes place 9–20 November 2026 at Antalya EXPO Center. DMC Turkey Partner is providing local event services for organisations exhibiting, presenting, and operating at COP31.

Available COP31 services include: exhibition stand design and build, national pavilion services, AV and equipment rental, interpretation and translation, event staffing, airport transfers from AYT, group accommodation, and last-minute support.

View all COP31 services →

Frequently Asked Questions

Which airport serves Antalya for MICE groups?

Antalya Airport (AYT) is the main gateway, 13 km from city centre; transfer is 15–30 minutes. Groups travelling to Belek resort hotels should allow 30–45 minutes from AYT. AYT operates direct flights from London, Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Moscow, Dubai, Vienna and Warsaw, making it one of the most accessible resort destinations in the eastern Mediterranean.

What is the largest conference venue capacity in Antalya?

Antalya EXPO Center accommodates 2,500+ delegates in plenary configuration and is the host venue for COP31 in November 2026. For resort-based events, Titanic Mardan Palace handles up to 1,600 pax, Barut Lara up to 1,000 pax, and Rixos Premium Antalya up to 800 pax. In Belek, Rixos Premium Belek seats up to 1,200 pax.

When is the best season for MICE events in Antalya?

The primary MICE season runs March–June and September–November, with temperatures of 18–28°C and resort hotels on full conference-service mode. Peak summer (July–August) is dominated by leisure tourism, which raises hotel rates and reduces MICE-focused service availability. Winter months offer lower rates but fewer outdoor programme options.

What does DMC Turkey Partner provide in Antalya?

We provide hotel and resort sourcing across Antalya city and the Belek corridor, venue sourcing, group airport transfers from AYT, ground handling, event production, incentive programme delivery, and full COP31 local support at Antalya EXPO Center. Group sizes from 30 to 2,500+ pax.

What budget should I plan for an incentive programme in Antalya?

A 4-night incentive programme at a Belek or Lara Beach 5-star resort typically ranges from €550–850 per person, including accommodation, meals, transport, a gala dinner, and two programme activities. Budgets vary depending on hotel category, group size, programme complexity, and season.

Related Turkey Planning Resources

Explore MICE services in Turkey, incentive travel programmes, corporate event execution and our MICE planning guide.

These specialist services can be scoped individually or brought together where the project needs a single local execution layer. Sharing the programme objective, decision process and operational constraints early helps determine the most relevant destination-management support.